5936 Genoa Ln Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5936 Genoa Ln, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $439,163, approximately $235 per square foot. 5936 Genoa Ln is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Stansbury Park Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Williams Vicki L
Bought by
Williams Vicky L and Williams Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,816
Outstanding Balance
$147,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Allred Jared
Bought by
Holley Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Vicky L | -- | Equity Title | |
| Williams Vicki L | -- | Tooele Title Company | |
| Holley Carlos | -- | Integrated Title Ins Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Vicki L | $190,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Holley Carlos | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,146 | $397,648 | $140,000 | $257,648 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $227,596 | $77,000 | $150,596 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $254,481 | $79,750 | $174,731 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $214,974 | $70,950 | $144,024 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $157,087 | $57,200 | $99,887 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $261,887 | $80,000 | $181,887 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $239,917 | $80,000 | $159,917 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $211,438 | $40,000 | $171,438 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $195,853 | $40,000 | $155,853 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $96,538 | $22,000 | $74,538 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $86,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,497 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map