5936 N 400 E Rushville, IN 46173
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5936 N 400 E, Rushville, IN 46173 and is currently estimated at $402,196, approximately $151 per square foot. 5936 N 400 E is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including Rushville Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Simmermon Carrie A
Bought by
Simmermon Derek E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Gettinger Daniel G
Bought by
Simmermon Derek E and Simmermon Carrie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmermon Derek E | -- | None Available | |
| Simmermon Derek E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $434,500 | $28,400 | $406,100 |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $429,800 | $28,400 | $401,400 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $403,200 | $26,300 | $376,900 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $373,100 | $24,100 | $349,000 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $319,900 | $17,900 | $302,000 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $304,700 | $16,900 | $287,800 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $292,700 | $16,900 | $275,800 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $288,100 | $16,900 | $271,200 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $284,700 | $16,900 | $267,800 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $279,800 | $16,900 | $262,900 |
| 2014 | $3,447 | $272,800 | $16,900 | $255,900 |
| 2013 | $3,447 | $275,600 | $16,900 | $258,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map