5937 E 30th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Corbett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,957 - $253,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5937 E 30th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $213,989, approximately $213 per square foot. 5937 E 30th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Muklebust Chris and Muklebust Kimberlee
Bought by
Schombert Jeffrey L and Schombert Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Outstanding Balance
$51,908
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,081
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schombert Jeffrey L | $92,000 | Ttise | |
| Schombert Jeffrey L | $92,000 | Ttise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schombert Jeffrey L | $82,800 | |