Seller's Agent in 2019
Jack Lipar
LGI Homes
(713) 492-1514
59 in this area
1,996 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,887 - $263,000
This brand new home features an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2-1/2 baths. The Mesquite comes complete with over $10,000 in upgrades including energy efficient appliances,sprawling countertops,custom wood cabinets,brushed nickel hardware and an attached two-car garage. The spacious kitchen with adjacent dining area highlights this home, as well as the exterior features of a fully fenced backyard and front yard landscaping. In addition, Joseph's Cove features a community park and playground.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Calvin | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Calvin | $204,133 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | For Sale | $212,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $241,610 | $27,900 | $213,710 |
| 2024 | $955 | $281,390 | $27,900 | $253,490 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $280,790 | $27,900 | $252,890 |
| 2022 | $3,943 | $238,070 | $27,900 | $210,170 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $223,970 | $27,900 | $196,070 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $223,970 | $27,900 | $196,070 |
| 2019 | $395 | $20,930 | $20,930 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jack Lipar
LGI Homes
(713) 492-1514
59 in this area
1,996 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 87921469
APN: 35220-00306-00400-001700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.