594 E 54th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,057 - $735,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,771
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 594 E 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $689,764, approximately $389 per square foot. 594 E 54th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 244 Richard R Green, I.S. 285 Meyer Levin, and Ivy Hill Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Ford Dawn R and Ford Donald
Bought by
Ford Dawn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Ford Donald
Bought by
Ford Dawn Regina and Ford Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Dawn R | -- | -- | |
| Ford Dawn R | -- | -- | |
| Ford Dawn Regina | -- | -- | |
| Ford Dawn Regina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,237 | $45,600 | $13,260 | $32,340 |
| 2025 | $5,872 | $38,040 | $13,260 | $24,780 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $40,140 | $13,260 | $26,880 |
| 2023 | $5,586 | $46,440 | $13,260 | $33,180 |
| 2022 | $5,157 | $38,940 | $13,260 | $25,680 |
| 2021 | $5,443 | $34,020 | $13,260 | $20,760 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $31,620 | $13,260 | $18,360 |
| 2019 | $5,048 | $31,620 | $13,260 | $18,360 |
| 2018 | $4,612 | $24,087 | $10,178 | $13,909 |
| 2017 | $4,333 | $22,725 | $10,441 | $12,284 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $22,725 | $12,102 | $10,623 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $22,552 | $12,702 | $9,850 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $21,277 | $13,435 | $7,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map