594 Forest View Rd Linthicum Heights, MD 21090
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $430,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 594 Forest View Rd, Linthicum Heights, MD 21090 and is currently estimated at $394,783, approximately $317 per square foot. 594 Forest View Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Linthicum Elementary School, Lindale Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Ward Melanie Gail
Bought by
Ward Melanie Gail and Smith Alyssa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Ward Melanie G
Bought by
Ward Melanie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Stranz Donald W
Bought by
Ward Melanie G and Ward Stephen V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1990
Sold by
Grace Elmer L
Bought by
Stranz Donald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,300
Interest Rate
10.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Melanie Gail | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Melanie Gail | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Melanie G | -- | -- | |
| Ward Melanie G | -- | -- | |
| Stranz Donald W | $127,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stranz Donald W | $102,300 | |
| Closed | Ward Melanie G | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 | $353,500 | $187,900 | $165,600 |
| 2024 | $2,855 | $337,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $321,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $305,900 | $167,900 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $285,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $275,700 | $148,900 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $370 | $275,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $274,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $370 | $273,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $370 | $270,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map