594 Grist Trail Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,379,019 - $1,599,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,546
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 594 Grist Trail, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,482,505, approximately $418 per square foot. 594 Grist Trail is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Paramus Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Bought by
Mahaffey James T and Mahaffey Kathleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahaffey James T | $424,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,578 | $1,091,400 | $385,800 | $705,600 |
| 2024 | $15,167 | $1,028,900 | $356,500 | $672,400 |
| 2023 | $14,406 | $988,700 | $339,600 | $649,100 |
| 2022 | $14,406 | $928,200 | $316,500 | $611,700 |
| 2021 | $14,071 | $850,700 | $287,300 | $563,400 |
| 2020 | $14,245 | $838,800 | $282,500 | $556,300 |
| 2019 | $15,006 | $808,500 | $338,200 | $470,300 |
| 2018 | $14,820 | $808,500 | $338,200 | $470,300 |
| 2017 | $14,561 | $808,500 | $338,200 | $470,300 |
| 2016 | $14,165 | $808,500 | $338,200 | $470,300 |
| 2015 | $14,019 | $808,500 | $338,200 | $470,300 |
| 2014 | $13,898 | $808,500 | $338,200 | $470,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map