Seller's Agent in 2013
Leonard Hill
Vylla Home
(877) 331-2773
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $370,000
Spacious ! Two-story,three baths, large familyroom and a private backyard. Bank owned and will take very little to make this your dream home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troupe Terrance | $124,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Troupe Terrance | $150,615 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2013 01/17/13 | Sold | $124,000 | -14.5% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2012 11/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2012 10/25/12 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -6.4% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2012 09/19/12 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -6.1% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -5.7% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2012 07/07/12 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,516 | $106,080 | $6,956 | $99,124 |
| 2024 | $6,516 | $84,684 | $6,562 | $78,122 |
| 2023 | $5,957 | $78,411 | $6,076 | $72,335 |
| 2022 | $5,964 | $75,576 | $5,856 | $69,720 |
| 2021 | $5,686 | $71,927 | $5,727 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $5,465 | $68,134 | $5,574 | $62,560 |
| 2019 | $5,241 | $64,959 | $5,412 | $59,547 |
| 2018 | $5,069 | $62,849 | $5,332 | $57,517 |
| 2017 | $4,954 | $61,316 | $5,202 | $56,114 |
| 2016 | $4,814 | $59,863 | $5,125 | $54,738 |
| 2015 | $4,773 | $58,733 | $5,074 | $53,659 |
| 2014 | $4,640 | $59,386 | $5,074 | $54,312 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,932 | $5,074 | $56,858 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Leonard Hill
Vylla Home
(877) 331-2773
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Monica Pizano
RE/MAX Prestige Homes
(815) 671-6209
8 in this area
193 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08109072
APN: 17-09-17-107-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.