594 Merwin Ave Milford, CT 06460
East Milford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,974 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 594 Merwin Ave, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $500,494, approximately $418 per square foot. 594 Merwin Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Live Oaks School, East Shore Middle School, and Joseph A. Foran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Hansen Mary B
Bought by
Prinz Maura and Cockey Phillips L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,400
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prinz Maura | $140,500 | -- | |
| Prinz Maura | $140,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prinz Maura | $40,800 | |
| Open | Prinz Maura | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Prinz Maura | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Prinz Maura | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,245 | $211,330 | $106,340 | $104,990 |
| 2024 | $6,158 | $211,330 | $106,340 | $104,990 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $211,330 | $106,340 | $104,990 |
| 2022 | $5,632 | $211,330 | $106,340 | $104,990 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $179,190 | $77,000 | $102,190 |
| 2020 | $4,960 | $179,190 | $77,000 | $102,190 |
| 2019 | $4,965 | $179,190 | $77,000 | $102,190 |
| 2018 | $4,971 | $179,190 | $77,000 | $102,190 |
| 2017 | $4,980 | $179,190 | $77,000 | $102,190 |
| 2016 | $5,265 | $189,110 | $84,000 | $105,110 |
| 2015 | $5,256 | $188,540 | $84,000 | $104,540 |
| 2014 | $5,132 | $188,540 | $84,000 | $104,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map