5941 69th St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,004,153 - $1,110,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5941 69th St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,066,788, approximately $631 per square foot. 5941 69th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Striebig Charles J and Striebig Susan
Bought by
Dilorenzo Benedetto and Dilorenzo Nicolina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilorenzo Benedetto | $192,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dilorenzo Benedetto | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,689 | $39,727 | $11,375 | $28,352 |
| 2025 | $7,491 | $39,701 | $13,677 | $26,024 |
| 2024 | $7,503 | $38,695 | $13,509 | $25,186 |
| 2023 | $7,059 | $36,547 | $12,681 | $23,866 |
| 2022 | $6,665 | $61,560 | $20,340 | $41,220 |
| 2021 | $6,671 | $54,600 | $20,340 | $34,260 |
| 2020 | $6,707 | $56,340 | $20,340 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $6,453 | $57,420 | $20,340 | $37,080 |
| 2018 | $5,911 | $30,456 | $12,365 | $18,091 |
| 2017 | $5,616 | $29,020 | $13,759 | $15,261 |
| 2016 | $5,205 | $29,020 | $13,759 | $15,261 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $27,570 | $15,490 | $12,080 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $26,872 | $16,261 | $10,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map