5941 Bishop Dr Columbus, GA 31909
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5941 Bishop Dr, Columbus, GA 31909 and is currently estimated at $186,997, approximately $123 per square foot. 5941 Bishop Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Waddell Elementary School, Midland Middle School, and Shaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Aderhold James D
Bought by
Aderhold Martha Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aderhold Martha Gail | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180 | $64,656 | $10,512 | $54,144 |
| 2024 | $179 | $64,656 | $10,512 | $54,144 |
| 2023 | $186 | $64,656 | $10,512 | $54,144 |
| 2022 | $186 | $53,784 | $10,512 | $43,272 |
| 2021 | $179 | $49,080 | $10,512 | $38,568 |
| 2020 | $179 | $49,080 | $10,512 | $38,568 |
| 2019 | $182 | $49,080 | $10,512 | $38,568 |
| 2018 | $182 | $49,080 | $10,512 | $38,568 |
| 2017 | $184 | $49,080 | $10,512 | $38,568 |
| 2016 | $186 | $36,689 | $5,200 | $31,489 |
| 2015 | $75 | $36,689 | $5,200 | $31,489 |
| 2014 | $76 | $36,689 | $5,200 | $31,489 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,689 | $5,200 | $31,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map