5941 Crestbrook Dr Morrison, CO 80465
Willow Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,072,000 - $1,919,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$941/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5941 Crestbrook Dr, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $1,485,089, approximately $940 per square foot. 5941 Crestbrook Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Red Rocks Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Gustav Ehrenbock and Brunhilde Ehrenbock
Bought by
Reed Ray M and Reed Milly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,636
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$1,396,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Gustav Ehrenbock and Brunhilde Ehrenbock
Bought by
The Gustav Ehrenbock Trust and The Brunhilde Ehrenbock Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Ray M | $527,000 | -- | |
| The Gustav Ehrenbock Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Ray M | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,459 | $93,778 | $53,470 | $40,308 |
| 2024 | $5,873 | $73,106 | $49,359 | $23,747 |
| 2023 | $5,873 | $73,106 | $49,359 | $23,747 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $62,550 | $45,083 | $17,467 |
| 2021 | $5,181 | $64,350 | $46,380 | $17,970 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $58,494 | $48,164 | $10,330 |
| 2019 | $4,581 | $58,494 | $48,164 | $10,330 |
| 2018 | $4,194 | $52,560 | $40,511 | $12,049 |
| 2017 | $3,794 | $52,560 | $40,511 | $12,049 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $53,730 | $38,464 | $15,266 |
| 2015 | $4,228 | $63,164 | $38,464 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | $4,228 | $52,138 | $28,155 | $23,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map