$399,999
$25K PRICE DROP

5941 Doubletree Rd Pahrump, NV 89061

Estimated payment $2,273/month

Total Views 4,518
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,631 Sq Ft
$245 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fiberglass Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Discover your dream home! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem offers a spacious primary ensuite with a huge walk-in shower. The thoughtfully designed property boasts RV hookups, a sparkling pool, a workshop, a pool equipment shed, a separate office with power, a utility shed, and a well house. Nestled on nearly half an acre, the mature landscaping creates a serene oasis with room to expand. Perfect for work, play, and relaxation—this home has it all!

Listing Agent

Shirayne Waite

Line X Line Realty Brokerage Phone: 702-321-9019 License #B.1002546 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,480

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,631 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Cottonwoods Association, Phone Number (702) 247-9408
  • Cottonwoodshafen Rch Ph2 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,480

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Subdivision Name: Cottonwoodshafen Rch Ph2
  • Directions: Heading nortrh on Hwy 160 Turn left on Manse go to Hafen Ranch turn left go to Doubletree turn right the home will be on the left.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 702-321-9019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1631.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, Trees
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Out Building(s), Patio, Private Yard, RV Hookup, Shed
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Open, RV Hook-Ups, RV Gated, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Main Level, Laundry Room

• Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 198.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Cottonwoods
  • Phone: 702-247-9408
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hafen,Hafen
  • High School: Pahrump Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rosemary Clarke

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1480.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,433 $67,574 $5,065 $62,509
2024 $1,433 $68,397 $5,065 $63,332
2023 $1,433 $64,241 $5,065 $59,176
2022 $1,349 $56,726 $3,618 $53,108
2021 $1,314 $54,486 $2,894 $51,592
2020 $1,276 $54,633 $2,894 $51,739
2019 $1,239 $63,586 $2,894 $60,692
2018 $1,204 $60,997 $2,315 $58,682
2017 $1,170 $49,041 $2,315 $46,726
2016 $1,107 $33,439 $2,315 $31,124
2015 $1,105 $30,993 $2,315 $28,678
2014 $1,072 $33,454 $2,315 $31,139
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $399,999 -4.8% $245 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Price Changed $420,000 -1.2% $258 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $425,000 +112.5% $261 / Sq Ft
06/13/2017 06/13/17 Sold $200,000 -3.4% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2017 05/14/17 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2017 02/06/17 For Sale $207,000 +16.3% $127 / Sq Ft
12/04/2015 12/04/15 Sold $178,000 -1.1% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2015 11/04/15 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2015 07/17/15 For Sale $180,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $200,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Tit
Bargain Sale Deed $178,000 Fidelity National Tit
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $180,000 No Value Available
Closed -- No Value Available
Previous Owner $178,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2747985

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 43-101-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.