5941 Hiland Rd Eagle River, AK 99577
South Fork NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $461,000
Highlights
- Unobstructed Views
- 1.22 Acre Lot
- Private Yard
- Eagle River High School Rated A-
- Chalet
- Baseboard Heating
About This Home
As of August 2017Beautiful location with great views. Nice landscaping. (Need TLC) Sold strictly ''AS IS''. Home inspection available, well septic tests available. Owner finance with Credit approval.Value is land and well and septic.Park by sign above house.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,304
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 1.22 Acre Lot
- Private Yard
- Property is zoned R6, Suburban Residential
Home Design
- Chalet
- Block Foundation
- Wood Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,260 Sq Ft Home
- Unobstructed Views
- Unfinished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gingrich Eric | -- | -- | |
| Gingrich Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Gingrich Stephen E | -- | -- | |
| Gingrich Stephen | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gingrich Eric | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Gingrich Stephen | $45,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $256,200 | $93,000 | $163,200 |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $229,100 | $93,000 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $261,600 | $89,800 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $249,000 | $89,800 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $4,138 | $233,900 | $89,800 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $201,600 | $89,800 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $197,700 | $89,800 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $115,000 | $89,800 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $208,900 | $89,800 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $3,609 | $208,100 | $89,800 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $201,000 | $85,800 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $267,900 | $67,500 | $200,400 |
Map
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 17-9139
APN: 05038263000
- 00000 No Street Name
- 19330 Stonehill Dr
- 20868 Trailhead Ave Unit 8
- 20844 Trailhead Ave Unit 6
- 20758 Driftwood Bay Dr
- 20566 Driftwood Bay Dr
- 20233 Riverside Dr Unit 8B
- 20850 Mountainside Dr
- 19190 Stone Hill Dr
- 20451 Granite Park Cir
- 20235 Glacier Park Cir
- 20610 Mountainside Dr
- 20713 Mountain Vista Dr
- 19960 Driftwood Bay Dr Unit 9
- 20603 Mountain Vista Dr
- 19950 Driftwood Bay Dr Unit 7
- 000 Hiland Rd
- L8B4 Hiland Rd
- 2695 W River Dr
- 22601 Eagle Glacier Loop
- 6121 Hiland Rd
- 5909 Hiland Rd
- 5932 Wild Mountain Dr
- 5910 Hiland Rd
- 6150 Wild Mountain Dr
- 5898 Wild Mountain Dr
- 5823 Hiland Rd
- 5828 Hiland Rd
- 9750 Hiland Rd
- 5750 Wild Mountain Dr
- 5720 Hiland Rd
- 5717 Hiland Rd
- 6420 Hiland Rd
- 5636 Wild Mountain Dr
- 5630 Hiland Rd
- 6651 Hiland Rd
- 5540 Hiland Rd
- 5525 Hiland Rd
- 5500 Wild Mountain Dr
- 5465 Hiland Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.