5942 Cedar Ln Denmark, WI 54208
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $423,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5942 Cedar Ln, Denmark, WI 54208 and is currently estimated at $377,696, approximately $206 per square foot. 5942 Cedar Ln is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Denmark Early Childhood Center, Denmark Elementary School, and Denmark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Holz Sandra J and Holz Y
Bought by
Sandra J Holz Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Pierquet Marvin W
Bought by
Holz Robert J and Holz Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra J Holz Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Holz Robert J | $172,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holz Robert J | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360 | $297,500 | $92,300 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $297,500 | $92,300 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $297,500 | $92,300 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $171,100 | $52,600 | $118,500 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $171,100 | $52,600 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $171,100 | $52,600 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $171,100 | $52,600 | $118,500 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $171,100 | $52,600 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $171,100 | $52,600 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $171,100 | $52,600 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $171,100 | $52,600 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $3,083 | $171,100 | $52,600 | $118,500 |
| 2013 | $3,083 | $171,100 | $52,600 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map