Estimated Value: $614,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5944 1st St, Deale, MD 20751 and is currently estimated at $622,039, approximately $236 per square foot. 5944 1st St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Deale Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Lester Brian L and Lester Lauren
Bought by
Lefchak Cullen K and Condra Winsome C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,882
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Jackson Keith D and Jackson Brenda C
Bought by
Lester Brian L and Lester Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Ameri&Star Homes Inc
Bought by
Jackson Keith D and Jackson Brenda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Ameri&Star Homes Inc
Bought by
Jackson Keith D and Jackson Brenda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Graves Alfred
Bought by
Amer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefchak Cullen K | $500,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Lester Brian L | $375,000 | Amazon Title Incorporation | |
| Jackson Keith D | $101,679 | -- | |
| Jackson Keith D | $101,679 | -- | |
| Amer | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefchak Cullen K | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lester Brian L | $281,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Keith D | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Keith D | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,975 | $488,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,975 | $455,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,941 | $422,500 | $154,500 | $268,000 |
| 2022 | $5,165 | $413,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,861 | $394,400 | $154,500 | $239,900 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $371,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $348,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,782 | $326,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $326,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $326,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $338,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map