5944 Suzanne Ave Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $138,314 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5944 Suzanne Ave, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $166,329, approximately $135 per square foot. 5944 Suzanne Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Anglemyer Howard
Bought by
Bradstreet April and Bradstreet Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Terry Michael
Bought by
Anglemyer Howard and Anglemyer April
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Bought by
Terry Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Peterson Daniel and Peterson Denise
Bought by
Citizens Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Elliott James and Wf Judith
Bought by
Peterson Daniel and Wf Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Elliott James and Elliott Judith
Bought by
Peterson Daniel and Peterson Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradstreet April | -- | -- | |
| Anglemyer Howard | $68,500 | -- | |
| Terry Michael | $50,000 | -- | |
| Citizens Bank | $41,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Daniel | $64,900 | -- | |
| Peterson Daniel | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $65,000 | $3,000 | $62,000 |
| 2024 | $563 | $55,500 | $3,000 | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $538 | $45,700 | $3,000 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $512 | $42,100 | $3,000 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $811 | $36,900 | $3,000 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $801 | $31,500 | $3,000 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $783 | $30,000 | $3,000 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $770 | $27,600 | $3,000 | $24,600 |
| 2017 | $563 | $35,400 | $3,000 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $558 | $32,900 | $32,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $789 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map