5945 Allison Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5945 Allison Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $305,312, approximately $184 per square foot. 5945 Allison Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield North Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Kelly Shelby L and Kelly Janet W
Bought by
Kelly Shelby L and Kelly Janet W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Shelby L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $76,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $81,920 | $12,880 | $69,040 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $81,920 | $12,880 | $69,040 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $77,930 | $12,880 | $65,050 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $62,870 | $12,880 | $49,990 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $60,040 | $12,880 | $47,160 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $60,040 | $12,880 | $47,160 |
| 2019 | $4,873 | $51,850 | $12,350 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $51,850 | $12,350 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $51,850 | $12,350 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $47,370 | $12,350 | $35,020 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $47,370 | $12,350 | $35,020 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $47,370 | $12,350 | $35,020 |
| 2013 | $2,253 | $50,720 | $12,350 | $38,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map