5945 Oakridge Rd Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5945 Oakridge Rd, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $215,033, approximately $199 per square foot. 5945 Oakridge Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Oakridge Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Young Freddie
Bought by
Concha Beveylon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Williams Kerry
Bought by
Young Freddie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Young Freddie
Bought by
Williams Kerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concha Beveylon M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Concha Beveylon M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Freddie | -- | -- | |
| Williams Kerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $4,754 | $714 | $4,040 |