5945 White Tail Loop Lakeland, FL 33811
Medulla NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,633 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5945 White Tail Loop, Lakeland, FL 33811 and is currently estimated at $348,158, approximately $216 per square foot. 5945 White Tail Loop is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Medulla Elementary School, Winston Academy of Engineering, and Rochelle School Of The Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Bowen and Paul
Bought by
Szymczak Spencer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Adams Hms Of Northwest Florida In
Bought by
Morgan Carla R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szymczak Spencer | $393,000 | Flagship Title | |
| Morgan Carla R | $133,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgan Carla R | $107,100 |