5946 Appleton Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5946 Appleton Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $252,014, approximately $190 per square foot. 5946 Appleton Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Brandon Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $217,100 | $85,000 | $132,100 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $202,500 | $85,000 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $181,800 | $68,000 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $167,100 | $60,000 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $151,500 | $48,000 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $134,300 | $45,000 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $131,800 | $45,000 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $131,800 | $45,000 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $124,300 | $40,000 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $120,400 | $40,000 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $116,100 | $40,000 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $933 | $111,900 | $49,700 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map