5946 Willard Dr Hanahan, SC 29410
Estimated Value: $300,989 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5946 Willard Dr, Hanahan, SC 29410 and is currently estimated at $340,247, approximately $267 per square foot. 5946 Willard Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Hanahan Elementary School, Hanahan Middle School, and Hanahan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Graham Andrew E and Graham Deborah W
Bought by
Daniel Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $144,814 | $46,199 | $98,615 |
| 2024 | $606 | $5,793 | $1,848 | $3,945 |
| 2023 | $606 | $5,793 | $1,848 | $3,945 |
| 2022 | $553 | $5,037 | $1,145 | $3,892 |
| 2021 | $525 | $5,030 | $1,145 | $3,892 |
| 2020 | $499 | $5,037 | $1,145 | $3,892 |
| 2019 | $515 | $5,037 | $1,145 | $3,892 |
| 2018 | $445 | $4,380 | $1,200 | $3,180 |
| 2017 | $437 | $4,380 | $1,200 | $3,180 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $6,570 | $1,800 | $4,770 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $6,570 | $1,800 | $4,770 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $6,570 | $1,800 | $4,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,570 | $1,800 | $4,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map