5947 Claridge Export Rd Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $74,531 - $469,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5947 Claridge Export Rd, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $290,633. 5947 Claridge Export Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,862 | $13,210 | $3,530 | $9,680 |
| 2025 | $1,809 | $13,210 | $3,530 | $9,680 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $13,210 | $3,530 | $9,680 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $13,210 | $3,530 | $9,680 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $13,210 | $3,530 | $9,680 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $13,210 | $3,530 | $9,680 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $13,210 | $3,530 | $9,680 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $13,210 | $3,530 | $9,680 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $13,210 | $3,530 | $9,680 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $13,210 | $3,530 | $9,680 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $13,210 | $3,530 | $9,680 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $13,210 | $3,530 | $9,680 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $13,210 | $3,530 | $9,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map