5947 E King St Tulsa, OK 74115
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,955 - $153,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5947 E King St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $128,489, approximately $97 per square foot. 5947 E King St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Pourier Jose G and Pourier Lita K
Bought by
Pourier Jose G and Pourier Lita K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Pourier Jose G
Bought by
Pourier Jose G and Pourier Lita K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Nicklau Pete G and Nicklau Lois M
Bought by
Nicklau Pete G and Nicklau Lois Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Nicklau Pete G and Nicklau Lois M
Bought by
Nicklau Pete G and Nicklau Lois M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pourier Jose G | -- | None Available | |
| Pourier Jose G | -- | None Available | |
| Nicklau Pete G | -- | None Available | |
| Nicklau Pete G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $7,755 | $1,079 | $6,676 |
| 2024 | $893 | $7,386 | $1,130 | $6,256 |
| 2023 | $893 | $7,034 | $1,184 | $5,850 |
| 2022 | $893 | $6,699 | $1,353 | $5,346 |
| 2021 | $885 | $6,699 | $1,353 | $5,346 |
| 2020 | $873 | $6,699 | $1,353 | $5,346 |
| 2019 | $918 | $6,699 | $1,353 | $5,346 |
| 2018 | $920 | $6,699 | $1,353 | $5,346 |
| 2017 | $918 | $6,699 | $1,353 | $5,346 |
| 2016 | $899 | $6,699 | $1,353 | $5,346 |
| 2015 | $901 | $6,699 | $1,353 | $5,346 |
| 2014 | $892 | $6,699 | $1,353 | $5,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map