5947 Old 421 S Deep Gap, NC 28618
Estimated Value: $224,187 - $374,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
675
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5947 Old 421 S, Deep Gap, NC 28618 and is currently estimated at $284,797, approximately $421 per square foot. 5947 Old 421 S is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Watauga High School, and Two Rivers Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $153,700 | $36,500 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $7 | $153,700 | $36,500 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $646 | $153,700 | $36,500 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $646 | $153,700 | $36,500 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $499 | $92,500 | $27,000 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $499 | $92,500 | $27,000 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $499 | $92,500 | $27,000 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $453 | $92,500 | $27,000 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $453 | $92,500 | $27,000 | $65,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,500 | $27,000 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map