5948 Sand Wedge Ln Unit 906 Naples, FL 34110
The Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $469,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5948 Sand Wedge Ln Unit 906, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $431,490, approximately $280 per square foot. 5948 Sand Wedge Ln Unit 906 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Oak Creek Charter School of Bonita Springs.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Rappaport Stewart and Rappaport Linda
Bought by
Rappaport Stewart and Rappaport Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Rappaport Stewart R and Rappaport Linda
Bought by
Rappaport Stewart R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Parker Strand Iii Inc
Bought by
Rappaport Stewart R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rappaport Stewart | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rappaport Stewart | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rappaport Stewart R | -- | Attorney | |
| Rappaport Stewart R | $162,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |