5948 Wolf Trail Celina, TX 75009
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $696,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,426
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5948 Wolf Trail, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $605,857, approximately $249 per square foot. 5948 Wolf Trail is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Celina Primary School, Moore Middle School, and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Rozell Marvin T
Bought by
Lively Austene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lively Austene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $405,172 | $370,960 | $201,484 |
| 2024 | $308 | $368,338 | $370,960 | $213,388 |
| 2023 | $308 | $334,853 | $370,960 | $207,366 |
| 2022 | $5,045 | $304,412 | $231,850 | $172,393 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $276,738 | $115,925 | $160,813 |
| 2020 | $4,595 | $254,546 | $115,925 | $138,621 |
| 2019 | $4,959 | $260,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,514 | $236,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,104 | $243,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,765 | $195,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $182,951 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map