Seller's Agent in 2017
Binger Show
Binger Show
(419) 913-8959
2 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,028
This beautifully maintaned ranch home features a new gas fireplace in family room, new furnace, new central air and new hotwater tank. Great three season room looks over a large back yard with mature trees. Great location; close to shopping, entertainment and close access to expressway.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Grady Foundation An Ohio Not F | $110,500 | -- | |
| Gibson Norma R | -- | -- | |
| The Port Lawrence Title & Trust Company | $102,300 | -- | |
| Gibson Barry K | $112,500 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| -- | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $77,000 | -- | |
| -- | $73,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anne Grady Foundation An Ohio Not F | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Barry K | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | Sold | $110,500 | -7.8% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2017 03/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -4.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,480 | $9,380 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $138 | $39,480 | $9,380 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $265 | $34,790 | $7,980 | $26,810 |
| 2022 | $250 | $34,790 | $7,980 | $26,810 |
| 2021 | $234 | $34,790 | $7,980 | $26,810 |
| 2020 | $273 | $34,265 | $7,840 | $26,425 |
| 2019 | $262 | $34,265 | $7,840 | $26,425 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $34,265 | $7,840 | $26,425 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $34,580 | $6,720 | $27,860 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $98,800 | $19,200 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $98,800 | $19,200 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $34,580 | $6,720 | $27,860 |
| 2013 | $1,624 | $34,580 | $6,720 | $27,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Binger Show
Binger Show
(419) 913-8959
2 in this area
114 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Thomas Borgia
Howard Hanna
(419) 277-6272
9 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6002949
APN: 12-29394
Ask me questions while you tour the home.