5949 M 72 E Kalkaska, MI 49646
Estimated Value: $175,632
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5949 M 72 E, Kalkaska, MI 49646 and is currently estimated at $175,632, approximately $137 per square foot. 5949 M 72 E is a home located in Kalkaska County with nearby schools including Crawford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Voorheis Eric
Bought by
Novak Daniel E and Novak Joanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Daniel E | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map