Seller's Agent in 2025
Lindsay Pipas
Vera Cohen Realty, LLC
(518) 852-1649
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $212,910
Adorable move in ready 4 bedroom home with fenced in yard on a corner lot. Enjoy open living spaces, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, first floor laundry, detached garage with screened in breezeway. So much to offer! Come take a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vera Cohen Realty, LLC License #10401306135 Listed on: 12/05/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Jillian Breck
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffee Jackson | $185,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Coffee Jackson | $185,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Coffee Jackson | $185,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Muniz Eugene D | $72,080 | -- | |
| Muniz Eugene D | $72,080 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffee Jackson | $181,649 | |
| Closed | Coffee Jackson | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Muniz Eugene D | $70,774 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Sold | $185,000 | +2.8% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -5.3% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2024 12/29/24 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.5% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | For Sale | $199,900 | +177.3% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | Sold | $72,080 | +3.1% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2018 04/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $108,000 | $14,000 | $94,000 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $108,000 | $14,000 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $5,237 | $108,000 | $14,000 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $5,008 | $108,000 | $14,000 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $108,000 | $14,000 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $108,000 | $14,000 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $108,000 | $14,000 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $108,000 | $14,000 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $108,000 | $14,000 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $108,000 | $14,000 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,000 | $14,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,000 | $14,000 | $94,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lindsay Pipas
Vera Cohen Realty, LLC
(518) 852-1649
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jillian Breck
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kevin Clancy
Clancy Real Estate
(518) 461-9937
4 in this area
425 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Wayne Carignan
Clancy Real Estate
(518) 506-0873
7 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202430091
APN: 1700-080.56-6-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.