595 Condor St Mesquite, NV 89027
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $464,199
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Condor St, Mesquite, NV 89027 and is currently estimated at $427,800, approximately $228 per square foot. 595 Condor St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Virgin Valley Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2021
Sold by
Gleeson James and Gleeson Deborah
Bought by
Gleeson James and Gleeson Deborah C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,134
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Huntley Raymond B
Bought by
Gleeson James and Gleeson Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,912
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Reyes Jose G and Reyes Martha M
Bought by
Huntley Raymond B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gleeson James | -- | First American Title Insu | |
| Gleeson James | $133,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Huntley Raymond B | $122,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gleeson James | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Gleeson James | $131,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,464 | $113,253 | $29,260 | $83,993 |
| 2025 | $2,393 | $114,859 | $29,260 | $85,599 |
| 2024 | $2,325 | $114,859 | $29,260 | $85,599 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $110,609 | $29,260 | $81,349 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $100,631 | $26,180 | $74,451 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $93,761 | $22,715 | $71,046 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $91,641 | $21,175 | $70,466 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $86,451 | $16,940 | $69,511 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $82,002 | $14,700 | $67,302 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $81,749 | $13,300 | $68,449 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $78,525 | $9,800 | $68,725 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $65,834 | $8,750 | $57,084 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $65,760 | $8,750 | $57,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map