595 Delaware Ave Akron, OH 44303
Merriman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $589,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,158
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Delaware Ave, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $532,472, approximately $168 per square foot. 595 Delaware Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Middlebury Academy, and Summit Academy School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,731 | $140,280 | $24,703 | $115,577 |
| 2024 | $7,731 | $140,280 | $24,703 | $115,577 |
| 2023 | $7,731 | $140,280 | $24,703 | $115,577 |
| 2022 | $8,562 | $123,054 | $21,669 | $101,385 |
| 2021 | $8,571 | $123,054 | $21,669 | $101,385 |
| 2020 | $8,445 | $123,060 | $21,670 | $101,390 |
| 2019 | $8,138 | $107,450 | $21,670 | $85,780 |
| 2018 | $8,032 | $107,450 | $21,670 | $85,780 |
| 2017 | $7,474 | $107,450 | $21,670 | $85,780 |
| 2016 | $7,686 | $100,710 | $21,670 | $79,040 |
| 2015 | $7,474 | $100,710 | $21,670 | $79,040 |
| 2014 | $7,414 | $100,710 | $21,670 | $79,040 |
| 2013 | $7,718 | $107,330 | $21,670 | $85,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map