595 Fort Dr Westampton, NJ 08060
Estimated Value: $378,490 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Fort Dr, Westampton, NJ 08060 and is currently estimated at $396,123, approximately $237 per square foot. 595 Fort Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Holly Hills Elementary School, Westampton Intermediate School, and Rancocas Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Omani Flora
Bought by
Ongwenyi Peninah and Mwangangi Abraham
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,721
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Blum William F and Blum James J
Bought by
Omani Flora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ongwenyi Peninah | $163,000 | Trinity Ins Abstract & Title | |
| Omani Flora | $123,500 | Weichert Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History