595 Geronimo St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $455,858
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Geronimo St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $404,965, approximately $196 per square foot. 595 Geronimo St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Nelson James R and Nelson Andrea D
Bought by
Nelson James R and Nelson Andrea D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,055
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Ogrady Eileen P
Bought by
Nelson James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Nora Bunce Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson James R | -- | Attorney | |
| Nelson James R | $175,000 | Rtc | |
| Nora Bunce Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson James R | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Nelson James R | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,030 | $41,000 | $7,244 | $33,756 |
| 2024 | $10,030 | $36,000 | $6,209 | $29,791 |
| 2023 | $9,676 | $36,000 | $6,209 | $29,791 |
| 2022 | $9,676 | $36,000 | $6,209 | $29,791 |
| 2021 | $5,964 | $21,130 | $4,398 | $16,732 |
| 2020 | $5,899 | $21,130 | $4,398 | $16,732 |
| 2019 | $5,947 | $23,742 | $4,398 | $19,344 |
| 2018 | $5,386 | $19,952 | $3,880 | $16,072 |
| 2017 | $5,309 | $19,952 | $3,880 | $16,072 |
| 2016 | $5,200 | $19,952 | $3,880 | $16,072 |
| 2015 | $4,876 | $17,805 | $3,363 | $14,442 |
| 2014 | $4,807 | $17,805 | $3,363 | $14,442 |
| 2013 | $4,666 | $17,805 | $3,363 | $14,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map