595 Headwaters Dr Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $537,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,432
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Headwaters Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $485,827, approximately $199 per square foot. 595 Headwaters Dr is a home with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Gunter Kenneth
Bought by
Dinwiddie Raymond and Dinwiddie Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Gunter Kenneth
Bought by
Devoto Jeremy and Devoto Monna V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinwiddie Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Devoto Jeremy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $58,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $51,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $51,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $51,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $51,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $47,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $47,070 | $0 | $0 |