595 Lefferts Ave Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,320,000 - $2,022,325
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Lefferts Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $1,672,831, approximately $492 per square foot. 595 Lefferts Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 The Albany Avenue School, New Heights Middle School, and Achievement First Crown Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duchman Sholom | -- | -- | |
| 595 Lefferts Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| Shemtov Bassie | $22,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shemtov Bassie | $150,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,915 | $127,680 | $33,360 | $94,320 |
| 2025 | $9,436 | $97,140 | $33,360 | $63,780 |
| 2024 | $9,436 | $101,940 | $33,360 | $68,580 |
| 2023 | $9,541 | $90,120 | $33,360 | $56,760 |
| 2022 | $9,227 | $73,740 | $33,360 | $40,380 |
| 2021 | $9,177 | $80,880 | $33,360 | $47,520 |
| 2019 | $8,189 | $74,280 | $33,360 | $40,920 |
| 2018 | $7,980 | $39,148 | $15,923 | $23,225 |
| 2017 | $7,852 | $38,517 | $18,638 | $19,879 |
| 2016 | $7,264 | $36,338 | $18,251 | $18,087 |
| 2015 | $4,383 | $34,282 | $16,000 | $18,282 |
| 2014 | $4,383 | $32,624 | $12,943 | $19,681 |
Map
- 624 E New York Ave Unit 2B
- 584 Maple St
- 647 Midwood St Unit 3A
- 537 Brooklyn Ave Unit 5C
- 537 Brooklyn Ave Unit 5B
- 537 Brooklyn Ave Unit 4B
- 537 Brooklyn Ave Unit 6B
- 537 Brooklyn Ave Unit 4A
- 537 Brooklyn Ave Unit 5A
- 537 Brooklyn Ave
- 421 Crown St Unit 16R
- 421 Crown St Unit 18R
- 401 Troy Ave
- 464 E New York Ave
- 11 Miami Ct
- 770 Lefferts Ave Unit 3R
- 400 Lefferts Ave
- 406 Midwood St Unit PHA
- 406 Midwood St Unit 1 B
- 1685 Union St
- 589 Lefferts Ave
- 591 Lefferts Ave
- 585 Lefferts Ave
- 597 Lefferts Ave
- 601 Lefferts Ave
- 603 Lefferts Ave
- 607 Lefferts Ave
- 618 Empire Blvd
- 622 Empire Blvd
- 616 Empire Blvd
- 624 Empire Blvd
- 612 Empire Blvd
- 628 Empire Blvd
- 610 Empire Blvd
- 609 Lefferts Ave
- 630 Empire Blvd
- 606 Empire Blvd
- 634 Empire Blvd
- 611 Lefferts Ave
- 604 Empire Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.