595 Mullen Fork Stone, KY 41567
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $69,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Mullen Fork, Stone, KY 41567 and is currently estimated at $63,208, approximately $72 per square foot. 595 Mullen Fork is a home located in Pike County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Nunley Belinda Lynn
Bought by
Brown Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Varney Billy
Bought by
Varney Billy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
May William Jeffery and May Debra
Bought by
Varney Billy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Langer Margaret and Palmer Goldie
Bought by
May William Jeffery
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Palmer William Keith
Bought by
Murphy Mary C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Denise | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Varney Billy | -- | None Available | |
| Varney Billy | $3,000 | None Available | |
| May William Jeffery | $4,500 | None Available | |
| Murphy Mary C | $58,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |