595 N 600 W Provo, UT 84601
Rivergrove Neighborhood
16
Beds
10
Baths
7,466
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 595 N 600 W, Provo, UT 84601. 595 N 600 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Timpanogos Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Provo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,289 | $896,335 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,289 | $717,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,320 | $710,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,691 | $654,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,065 | $1,035,100 | $207,000 | $828,100 |
| 2020 | $6,163 | $985,900 | $197,200 | $788,700 |
| 2019 | $5,486 | $912,800 | $182,600 | $730,200 |
| 2018 | $4,704 | $793,700 | $158,700 | $635,000 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $436,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,051 | $436,535 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map