4
Beds
4
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
0.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Park Ridge Dr, Wayne, PA 19087. 595 Park Ridge Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Valley Forge Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,665 | $217,610 | $62,230 | $155,380 |
| 2024 | $7,665 | $217,610 | $62,230 | $155,380 |
| 2023 | $7,200 | $217,610 | $62,230 | $155,380 |
| 2022 | $7,014 | $217,610 | $62,230 | $155,380 |
| 2021 | $6,881 | $217,610 | $62,230 | $155,380 |
| 2020 | $6,691 | $217,610 | $62,230 | $155,380 |
| 2019 | $6,480 | $217,610 | $62,230 | $155,380 |
| 2018 | $6,351 | $217,610 | $62,230 | $155,380 |
| 2017 | $6,200 | $217,610 | $62,230 | $155,380 |
| 2016 | -- | $217,610 | $62,230 | $155,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,610 | $62,230 | $155,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,610 | $62,230 | $155,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map