595 S 700 W Lagrange, IN 46761
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $489,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 S 700 W, Lagrange, IN 46761 and is currently estimated at $340,929, approximately $111 per square foot. 595 S 700 W is a home located in LaGrange County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, Westview Elementary School, and Westview Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $268,200 | $44,200 | $224,000 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $251,300 | $44,300 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $234,400 | $42,900 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $209,500 | $37,300 | $172,200 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $183,200 | $35,400 | $147,800 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $183,000 | $34,400 | $148,600 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $176,300 | $34,500 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $158,900 | $34,100 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $152,900 | $43,000 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $865 | $156,800 | $36,900 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $748 | $137,300 | $36,900 | $100,400 |
| 2013 | $748 | $138,400 | $36,900 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map