NOT LISTED FOR SALE

595 Salt Rd Constantia, NY 13044

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $434,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,000 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2017

Last sale price $220,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,707 / mo

171 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Deck
  • Private Pool
  • 50.2 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room

About This Home

As of March 2017

Perfect place for horses, hobby farm, or just to to relax and have your privacy. This 50 Acre ranch has so many updates! New stainless appliances, backsplash & granite in the kitchen! Open floor plan - so spacious and inviting! All new flooring on the first level, lights, paint in and out, landscaping, NEW central air & water heater, Enclosed porch overlooking back yard, new stamp crete patio and above ground pool, New pasture fencing for 2 pastures, extra garage/barn with 2 stalls, Fin. Full walkout basement with family room. Property has trails and ponds for those outdoor enthusiast!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kellie Jo Maher

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10301202153 Listed on: 08/08/2016

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

linda pelland

Listing by Dropped Members License #40PE1035433

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,823

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 50.2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 1041x2177
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Great Tr #1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 352689-263-000-0001-002-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,823

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

50.2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Subdivision Name: GREAT TR #1
  • Directions: Rt 49 Into Constantia - Turn onto Co Rt 23 - bear on to Salt rd...
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Other, See Remarks, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 50.2
  • Waterfront Features: Other, Pond, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Gravel Driveway, Pool, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Junior High Dist: Central Square
  • Ninth Grade High School: Paul V Moore High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Central Square Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 352689-263-000-0001-002-000-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 1041X2177
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5823.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Aura A Cole Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2016
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Bullis Barry Jonathan and Bullis Dawn Marie
Bought by
Drancsak William James and Drancsak Sandra Jean
Seller's Agent
Kellie Jo Maher
Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc
Buyer's Agent
linda pelland
Dropped Members
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.31%
Current Estimated Value
$395,484

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$175,484
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.61%
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,039
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$231,445

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Tomaino Nancy
Bought by
Bullis Barry Jonathan and Bullis Dawn Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,731
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Tomaino Frank
Bought by
Tomaino Nancy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Drancsak William James $220,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Bullis Barry Jonathan $190,000 Chicago Title Ins Co
Tomaino Nancy -- --
Tomaino Frank S $18,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Drancsak William James $209,000
Previous Owner Bullis Barry Jonathan $99,731
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2017 03/23/17 Sold $220,000 -4.3% $73 / Sq Ft
01/26/2017 01/26/17 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2016 11/16/16 For Sale $229,900 -4.2% $77 / Sq Ft
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2016 08/08/16 For Sale $239,900 +26.3% $80 / Sq Ft
09/19/2013 09/19/13 Sold $190,000 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/19/2013 09/19/13 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2013 09/19/13 For Sale $190,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,180 $183,500 $42,000 $141,500
2024 $7,103 $183,500 $42,000 $141,500
2023 $6,954 $183,500 $42,000 $141,500
2022 $6,553 $183,500 $42,000 $141,500
2021 $6,382 $183,500 $42,000 $141,500
2020 $6,582 $183,500 $42,000 $141,500
2019 $6,536 $183,500 $42,000 $141,500
2018 $6,536 $183,500 $42,000 $141,500
2017 $5,233 $183,500 $42,000 $141,500
2016 $5,243 $183,500 $42,000 $141,500
2015 -- $183,500 $42,000 $141,500
2014 -- $183,500 $42,000 $141,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S359820

Central New York Information Services

APN: 352689-263-000-0001-002-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.