595 Scranton Ave Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $958,363 - $1,187,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,809
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Scranton Ave, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $1,072,682, approximately $381 per square foot. 595 Scranton Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,771
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$646,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $713,000 | -- | |
| -- | $713,000 | -- | |
| -- | $713,000 | -- | |
| -- | $780,000 | -- | |
| -- | $780,000 | -- | |
| -- | $255,000 | -- | |
| -- | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |