NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $372,000 - $503,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,491 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 595 Talus Way, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $453,125, approximately $303 per square foot. 595 Talus Way is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Elmcrest Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Coral Academy Charter School Elementary.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Vecchione Andrew John
Bought by
Vecchione Cynthia Louise
Current Estimated Value
$453,125

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Todd John
Bought by
Vecchione Andrew J and Vecchione Cindy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Outstanding Balance
$73,379
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$379,746

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Lyle Edward and Johnson Patricia Diane
Bought by
Acton Richard L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Martin Gregory J and Martin Jessica V
Bought by
Johnson Lyle Edward and Johnson Patricia Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$249,600
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Martin Gregory J and Martin Jessica V
Bought by
Martin Gregory J and Martin Jessica V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Dayton Roberta Lynn
Bought by
Gannon Jessica and Martin Gregory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vecchione Cynthia Louise -- None Available
Vecchione Andrew J $147,000 First Centennial Reno
Acton Richard L $313,500 Stewart Title Of Northern Nv
Johnson Lyle Edward $312,000 Western Title Incorporated
Martin Gregory J -- First American Title
Gannon Jessica $146,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vecchione Andrew J $117,600
Previous Owner Acton Richard L $238,500
Previous Owner Johnson Lyle Edward $249,600
Previous Owner Martin Gregory J $136,000
Previous Owner Gannon Jessica $146,000
Closed Martin Gregory J $12,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 -- $85,677 $41,580 $44,097
2024 $1,925 $85,158 $40,145 $45,013
2023 $1,869 $81,409 $38,465 $42,944
2022 $1,814 $67,306 $31,325 $35,981
2021 $1,761 $57,369 $21,420 $35,949
2020 $1,708 $60,382 $24,080 $36,302
2019 $1,658 $56,868 $21,525 $35,343
2018 $1,610 $50,417 $15,645 $34,772
2017 $1,564 $49,692 $14,700 $34,992
2016 $1,524 $49,738 $13,825 $35,913
2015 $1,522 $47,515 $11,340 $36,175
2014 $1,477 $44,979 $9,870 $35,109
2013 -- $38,005 $7,945 $30,060
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.