595 W Hill Rd Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $105,222 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 595 W Hill Rd, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $198,306. 595 W Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Shabbona Middle School, and Morris Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Stratz Gail A
Bought by
Burchfield John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burchfield John | $30,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,319 | $41,917 | $7,858 | $34,059 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $40,386 | $7,571 | $32,815 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $37,371 | $7,006 | $30,365 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $35,837 | $6,718 | $29,119 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $35,482 | $6,651 | $28,831 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $33,568 | $6,292 | $27,276 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $31,989 | $5,996 | $25,993 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $29,434 | $5,517 | $23,917 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $27,862 | $5,222 | $22,640 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $27,316 | $5,120 | $22,196 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $27,029 | $5,066 | $21,963 |
| 2013 | $1,681 | $28,010 | $5,250 | $22,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map