595 Wedge Dr Naples, FL 34103
Moorings NeighborhoodEstimated payment $16,951/month
About This Home
Spectacular Move-in ready single-family pool home located in one of Naples' most desirable and highly sought-after neighborhoods. This unique homesite sits on the iconic Moorings Country Club golf course. Enjoy the breathtaking views and perfect setting while gathering with family and friends. The beach access at Via Miramar is less than a mile away. Within walking distance to the Gulf beaches and a short drive to boating, Olde Naples, Venetian Village, and Waterside Shoppes. Completely remodeled and ready for immediate occupancy.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $24,048
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Lot Details
- 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
- Private Beach
- Fenced
- Landscaped
- Rectangular Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Turnkey
- Concrete Block With Brick
- Concrete Foundation
- Metal Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 12831160000
- Tax Block 3
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,264 | $2,656,874 | $2,430,000 | $226,874 |
| 2024 | $26,442 | $2,771,564 | $2,430,000 | $341,564 |
| 2023 | $26,442 | $2,857,488 | $2,497,500 | $359,988 |
| 2022 | $8,577 | $913,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,707 | $887,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,494 | $874,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,210 | $838,108 | $810,216 | $27,892 |
| 2018 | $9,264 | $942,530 | $879,750 | $62,780 |
| 2017 | $10,514 | $1,058,478 | $963,000 | $95,478 |
| 2016 | $9,304 | $812,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,202 | $738,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,228 | $671,525 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $2,800,000 | -9.7% | $1,723 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $3,100,000 | +12.7% | $1,908 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2022 12/07/22 | Sold | $2,750,000 | -3.5% | $1,692 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2022 10/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | For Sale | $2,850,000 | -- | $1,754 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $2,750,000 | -- |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225077204
APN: 12831160000
- 2485 Crayton Rd
- 680 Wedge Dr
- 485 Wedge Dr
- 705 Wedge Dr
- 700 Bow Line Dr
- 421 Bow Line Dr
- 737 Mooring Line Dr
- 400 Wedge Dr
- 375 Bow Line Dr
- 441 Mooring Line Dr
- 405 Putter Point Dr
- 809 Wedge Dr
- 390 Windward Way
- 750 Mooring Ln Unit 105
- 750 Mooring Line Dr Unit 105
- 337 Mooring Line Dr
- 875 Wedge Dr
- 2025 Crayton Rd
- 2555 Tamiami Trail N Unit 156
- 2555 9th St N Unit 152
- 606 Wedge Dr Unit SI ID1504171P
- 649 Bow Line Dr
- 700 Wedge Dr
- 2250 Crayton Rd
- 2728 Crayton Rd
- 750 Mooring Line Dr Unit 105
- 2555 Tamiami Trail N Unit 238
- 675 Harbour Dr
- 2985 Binnacle Dr
- 215 Mooring Line Dr
- 425 Harbour Dr
- 796 Ketch Dr
- 222 Harbour Dr Unit 103
- 222 Harbour Dr Unit 114
- 222 Harbour Dr Unit 105
- 222 Harbour Dr Unit 403
- 2150 Gulf Shore Blvd N
- 820 Ketch Dr Unit 3
- 820 Ketch Dr Unit 2
- 820 Ketch Dr Unit 8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.