5950 Brewster Dr Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $461,266
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5950 Brewster Dr, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $441,067, approximately $170 per square foot. 5950 Brewster Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Mccoy Joan
Bought by
Depompei Paul D and Richlovsky Victoria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depompei Paul D | $225,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Depompei Paul D | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,703 | $131,586 | $19,131 | $112,455 |
| 2023 | $6,703 | $131,586 | $19,131 | $112,455 |
| 2022 | $5,843 | $102,291 | $14,833 | $87,458 |
| 2021 | $5,853 | $102,291 | $14,833 | $87,458 |
| 2020 | $5,750 | $102,290 | $14,830 | $87,460 |
| 2019 | $5,463 | $89,910 | $14,830 | $75,080 |
| 2018 | $5,443 | $89,910 | $14,830 | $75,080 |
| 2017 | $4,757 | $89,910 | $14,830 | $75,080 |
| 2016 | $4,791 | $76,260 | $14,830 | $61,430 |
| 2015 | $4,757 | $76,260 | $14,830 | $61,430 |
| 2014 | $4,770 | $76,260 | $14,830 | $61,430 |
| 2013 | $4,795 | $74,870 | $14,830 | $60,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map