5950 E 82nd Ave Dupont, CO 80024
Dupont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $404,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5950 E 82nd Ave, Dupont, CO 80024 and is currently estimated at $386,395, approximately $447 per square foot. 5950 E 82nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dupont Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Matthews Gary D and Thrush Vera
Bought by
Matthews Gary D and Thrush Vera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Matthews Gary D
Bought by
Thrush Vera and Matthews Gary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,093
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Gary D | -- | -- | |
| Thrush Vera | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thrush Vera | $35,093 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $25,160 | $5,240 | $19,920 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $23,120 | $4,810 | $18,310 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $26,660 | $5,210 | $21,450 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $20,400 | $5,350 | $15,050 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $20,400 | $5,350 | $15,050 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $18,720 | $5,510 | $13,210 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $18,720 | $5,510 | $13,210 |
| 2018 | $902 | $17,330 | $4,460 | $12,870 |
| 2017 | $856 | $17,330 | $4,460 | $12,870 |
| 2016 | $505 | $11,540 | $2,230 | $9,310 |
| 2015 | $515 | $5,770 | $1,110 | $4,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,510 | $920 | $3,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map