5950 Falling View Ln Cumming, GA 30040
Estimated Value: $720,640 - $825,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,731
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5950 Falling View Ln, Cumming, GA 30040 and is currently estimated at $764,660, approximately $204 per square foot. 5950 Falling View Ln is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Vickery Creek Middle School, West Forsyth High School, and Montessori at Vickery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Ashburn Kevin
Bought by
Ashburn Kevin and Ashburn Leandra D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Georgia Inc
Bought by
Ashburn Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,854
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashburn Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Ashburn Kevin | $279,925 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ashburn Kevin | $274,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,364 | $302,120 | $68,000 | $234,120 |
| 2024 | $5,364 | $268,060 | $68,000 | $200,060 |
| 2023 | $4,936 | $262,108 | $60,000 | $202,108 |
| 2022 | $4,860 | $175,868 | $44,800 | $131,068 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $175,868 | $44,800 | $131,068 |
| 2020 | $4,119 | $165,248 | $40,000 | $125,248 |
| 2019 | $3,909 | $154,788 | $32,000 | $122,788 |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $149,332 | $32,000 | $117,332 |
| 2017 | $3,621 | $139,632 | $32,000 | $107,632 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $136,712 | $24,000 | $112,712 |
| 2015 | $3,332 | $125,632 | $20,000 | $105,632 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $111,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map