5950 Hampton Ct Atlanta, GA 30349
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $180,113
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5950 Hampton Ct, Atlanta, GA 30349 and is currently estimated at $176,778, approximately $137 per square foot. 5950 Hampton Ct is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Mcnair Middle School, Banneker High School, and Hapeville Charter Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Martin Gloria J
Bought by
Watson Bahiy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,900
Outstanding Balance
$44,882
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Homeland Communities Inc
Bought by
Martin Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,312
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Bahiy A | $106,900 | -- | |
| Martin Gloria J | $85,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Bahiy A | $106,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Gloria J | $87,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $73,800 | $16,440 | $57,360 |
| 2023 | $382 | $65,480 | $13,280 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $451 | $52,200 | $7,320 | $44,880 |
| 2021 | $382 | $44,120 | $7,960 | $36,160 |
| 2020 | $361 | $41,440 | $4,560 | $36,880 |
| 2019 | $241 | $25,080 | $3,800 | $21,280 |
| 2018 | $406 | $24,480 | $3,680 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $237 | $14,600 | $2,240 | $12,360 |
| 2016 | $237 | $14,600 | $2,240 | $12,360 |
| 2015 | $237 | $14,600 | $2,240 | $12,360 |
| 2014 | $238 | $14,600 | $2,240 | $12,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map