5950 Leix Rd Mayville, MI 48744
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,029
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5950 Leix Rd, Mayville, MI 48744 and is currently estimated at $370,808, approximately $182 per square foot. 5950 Leix Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mayville Elementary School, Mayville Middle School, and Mayville Middle & High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $198,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $948 | $176,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $833 | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $120,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $558 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map